PAST WINNERS

2017 Winners

2016 Winners

2015 Winners

Amy Georgi
Amy Georgi, Megawatt Winner
Fluke Electronics
York, Pennsylvania
Kyle Alcorn
Kyle Alcorn
Zimmer Biomet
Warsaw, Indiana
Danielle Amico
Danielle Amico
Princeton University
Princeton, New Jersey
Seth Blaustein
Seth Blaustein
B-Stock Solutions
Redwood City, California
Michael Croasdale
Michael Croasdale
Source One Management Services, LLC
Willow Grove, Pennsylvania
Robert Dennis
Robert Dennis
Princeton University
Princeton, New Jersey
Megan Donoghue
Megan Donoghue
FXI
Media, Pennsylvania
Leah Elders
Leah Elders
ConAgra Foods
St. Louis, Missouri
Logan Ferguson
Logan Ferguson
DuPont,
Wilmington, Delaware
Christian Goehring
Christian Goehring
Avnet, Inc.
Chandler, Arizona
Sarah Harse
Sarah Harse
Johnson & Johnson
Raritan, New Jersey
Daniel Kelly
Daniel Kelly
Iowa State University
Ames, Iowa
Aisha Khan
Aisha Khan
Johnson & Johnson
New Brunswick, New Jersey
Amrish Lobo
Amrish Lobo
Baker Hughes Inc.
Houston, Texas
Leonardo Lopez
Leonardo Lopez
Johnson Controls, Inc.
Norman, Oklahoma
Jessica Mayhew
Jessica Mayhew
Parker Hannifin
Cleveland, Ohio
Grayson Mitchell
Grayson Mitchell
Fiat Chrysler Automobiles
Irvine, California
Jeff Monroe
Jeff Monroe
Texas Christian University
Fort Worth, Texas
Cara Navarre
Cara Navarre
Northrop Grumman
McLean, Virginia
Chinedum Nweze
Chinedum Nweze
John Deere
Davenport, Iowa
Caitlin O’Toole
Caitlin O’Toole
Stryker
San Jose, California
Max Pike
Max Pike
Haven
San Francisco, California
Michael Raezler
Michael Raezler
U.S. Postal Service
Washington, D.C.
Ross Scott
Ross Scott
Sandvik
Auburn Hills, Michigan
Kayla Six
Kayla Six
Anthem, Inc.
Thousand Oaks, California
Conrad Smith
Conrad Smith
Northrop Grumman Aerospace Systems
Rancho Bernardo, California
Andrew Tasselmyer
Andrew Tasselmyer
DuPont
Wilmington, Delaware
Leandra Taylor
Leandra Taylor
Shell Offshore Inc.
Houston, Texas
Michael Tomaro
Michael Tomaro
IDLife
Dallas, Texas
Debbi Wan
Debbi Wan
Cisco Systems, Inc.
San Jose, California

2014 Winners

Kathryn Conrad
Kathryn Conrad
Megawatt Winner

Shell Oil
Houston, TX
Nicholas Ammaturo
Nicholas Ammaturo
Hudson’s Bay Company
New York, NY
Natalie Andrasko
Natalie Andrasko
ConAgra Foods Inc.
St. Louis, MO
Alejandra Baptista
Alejandra Baptista
NuStar Energy
San Antonio,TX
Matthew Bauer
Matthew Bauer
City of Mesa
Mesa, AZ
Stephanie Bedard
Stephanie Bedard
Johnson & Johnson
New Brunswick, NJ
Jenna Benkula
Jenna Benkula
Glanbia Foods
Twin Falls, ID
Paul Boyer
Paul Boyer
Genentech, Inc. (F. Hoffmann-La Roche, Ltd)
South San Francisco, CA
Christina Butterworth
Christina Butterworth
Halliburton
Houston, TX
Erica Canlas
Erica Canlas
Johnson & Johnson
Skillman, NJ
Robert Cassin
Robert Cassin
Ingredion Incorporated
Westchester, IL
Erin Clancy
Erin Clancy
Mars Chocolate, North America
Hackettstown, NJ
Brian Dean
Brian Dean
General Dynamics C4 Systems
Scottsdale, AZ
Laura Dearborn Stearns
Laura Dearborn Stearns
Cisco
San Jose, CA
Christina DeKoning
Christina DeKoning
Northrop Grumman Systems Corp.
San Diego, CA
Aubrey Edwards
Aubrey Edwards
Alliance Data
Dallas, TX
Leah Halvorson
Leah Halvorson
Minneapolis Public Schools
Minneapolis, MN
Stephanie Kessler Thayer
Stephanie Kessler Thayer
Panera Bread
St. Louis, MO
Sarah Klemsz
Sarah Klemsz
The Boeing Company
Portland, OR
Andrew Lattof
Andrew Lattof
Xcel Energy
Denver, CO
Ryan Mulcrone
Ryan Mulcrone
E. I. du Pont de Nemours & Co.
Wilmington, DE
Arun Raman
Arun Raman
Caterpillar Inc.
Peoria, IL
Thomas Raterman
Thomas Raterman
Howard Hughes Medical Institute
Chevy Chase, MD
Tania Santiago-Mirabal
Tania Santiago-Mirabal
Millicom International Services
Coral Gables, FL
Amy Schwantner
Amy Schwantner
CBS Corporation
New York, NY
Pamela Ton
Pamela Ton
Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation
El Segundo, CA
Maren von Platen
Maren von Platen
Bayer HealthCare
Whippany, NJ
Jamie Walker
Jamie Walker
E. I. du Pont de Nemours & Co.
Lititz, PA
Wesley Whitney
Wesley Whitney
Enterprise Products
Houston, TX
Jennifer Wolff
Jennifer Wolff
Masco Cabinetry
Ann Arbor, MI